Print

203 - Junior Breeding Heifers Program

2023 National Western Stock Show and Rodeo

203 - Junior Breeding Heifers - Highland - Highland

Award: Supreme Showman

ASHLYN MORELLI
Elverson, Pennsylvania
Entry# 5515983
Back #3236


Class 101

Heifer Calves, calved May 1 - December  31, 2022
PLACING
SABRE ENTERPRISES, LLC DBA SABRE HIGHLANDS
Seymour, Tennessee
Entry# 5507915
Back #1467


Name of Animal : SWM Lavina
Registration # : 63,691
Animal DOB : 05/02/2022
Weight : 600
1
BRYLEE SHERER
Pisgah, Iowa
Entry# 5505302
Back #1528


Name of Animal : BRJ Annie
Registration # : 64,007
Animal DOB : 07/05/2022
Weight :
2

Class 102

Heifer Calves, calved January 1 - April 30, 2022
PLACING
JULIA WEABER
Harrodsburg, Kentucky
Entry# 5508461
Back #1539


Name of Animal : Lavender of Highland Spice (D)
Registration # : 64152
Animal DOB : 04/26/2022
Weight :
1
ADELYN SUNDSTROM
Brady, Nebraska
Entry# 5507397
Back #1534


Name of Animal : MES Marie (AI) (D)
Registration # : 64,201
Animal DOB : 02/10/2022
Weight : 376
2
SABRE ENTERPRISES, LLC DBA SABRE HIGHLANDS
Seymour, Tennessee
Entry# 5507917
Back #1468


Name of Animal : Beyond Hope Farm Chevelle
Registration # : 63,810
Animal DOB : 02/24/2022
Weight : 600
3
MARYN COWELL
Ellendale , Minnesota
Entry# 5506188
Back #1477


Name of Animal : Beyond Hope Halli
Registration # : 63, 623
Animal DOB : 03/27/2021
Weight :
4
CLAIRE GRIMES
Waynetown, Indiana
Entry# 5506982
Back #1491


Name of Animal : FSH Red Basil
Registration # : 63197
Animal DOB : 03/02/2022
Weight :
5
BAILEY HAEDRICH
Yakima, Washington
Entry# 5506022
Back #1502


Name of Animal : BDR Larissa
Registration # : 63661
Animal DOB : 01/30/2022
Weight :
6
MASON GRIMES
Waynetown, Indiana
Entry# 5506978
Back #1496


Name of Animal : CBS Ruth Mae
Registration # : 64094
Animal DOB : 03/26/2022
Weight :
7
CLAIRE GRIMES
Waynetown, Indiana
Entry# 5506984
Back #1490


Name of Animal : GRZ Eloise
Registration # : 00000
Animal DOB : 01/15/2022
Weight :
8

Class 103

Junior Yearling Heifers, calved  July 1 - December 31, 2021
PLACING
ASHLYN MORELLI
Elverson, Pennsylvania
Entry# 5515679
Back #1512


Name of Animal : Creek Run Silverglas
Registration # : 63686
Animal DOB : 10/03/2021
Weight :
1
PEYTON MCCAIG
Eudora, Kansas
Entry# 5507585
Back #1508


Name of Animal : FSH Night Embers
Registration # : 63,385
Animal DOB : 12/20/2021
Weight : 400
2
MARYN COWELL
Ellendale , Minnesota
Entry# 5506189
Back #1476


Name of Animal : Beyond Hope Saoirse
Registration # : 62, 692
Animal DOB : 09/03/2021
Weight :
3
SOPHIA ELIZONDO
Hartman, Arkansas
Entry# 5504840
Back #1485


Name of Animal : SSA Kaptivation
Registration # : 63312
Animal DOB : 10/24/2021
Weight :
4
BACK TO THE ROOTS
Watkins, Minnesota
Entry# 5504817
Back #1526


Name of Animal : BTTR Lunar Eclipse
Registration # : 62930
Animal DOB : 11/27/2021
Weight : 750
5

Class 104

104B- Yearling Heifers, calved January 1 - June 30, 2021 - 001
PLACING
JULIA WEABER
Harrodsburg, Kentucky
Entry# 5508465
Back #1540


Name of Animal : FSH Yelena (ET,PV,D)
Registration # : 61597
Animal DOB : 01/20/2021
Weight :
1
LEIGHTON DEMUTH
York, Nebraska
Entry# 5507326
Back #1483


Name of Animal : SWM Sarah's Song
Registration # : 62154
Animal DOB : 03/22/2021
Weight : 920
2
COLTIN CROSS
Kennerdell , Pennsylvania
Entry# 5506847
Back #1478


Name of Animal : CBS Evy
Registration # : 62018
Animal DOB : 02/04/2021
Weight :
3
HANNAH NORRIS
Evergreen , Colorado
Entry# 5504934
Back #1513


Name of Animal : GNH Darla's red Dahlia
Registration # : 62410
Animal DOB : 03/27/2021
Weight : 800
4
MASON GRIMES
Waynetown, Indiana
Entry# 5506976
Back #1493


Name of Animal : CBS Wendy’s Winsome
Registration # : 62201
Animal DOB : 01/27/2021
Weight :
5
SOPHIA ELIZONDO
Hartman, Arkansas
Entry# 5504839
Back #1486


Name of Animal : Skye High Karunna
Registration # : 62538
Animal DOB : 03/03/2021
Weight :
6
MASON GRIMES
Waynetown, Indiana
Entry# 5506975
Back #1495


Name of Animal : Stagecoach Lily
Registration # : 62485
Animal DOB : 03/22/2021
Weight :
7
CLAIRE GRIMES
Waynetown, Indiana
Entry# 5506981
Back #1492


Name of Animal : CBS Freya
Registration # : 62014
Animal DOB : 03/10/2021
Weight :
8

Class 104

104A- Yearling Heifers, calved January 1 - June 30, 2021
PLACING
ASHLYN MORELLI
Elverson, Pennsylvania
Entry# 5515640
Back #1511


Name of Animal : STR Adrenaline
Registration # : 62099
Animal DOB : 05/04/2021
Weight :
1
KAMRYN CARDEN
Sheridan, Wyoming
Entry# 5506616
Back #1469


Name of Animal : Kava of Highland Spice
Registration # : 62278
Animal DOB : 05/12/2021
Weight :
2
ASHTYN DEMUTH
York, Nebraska
Entry# 5507331
Back #1480


Name of Animal : HSC Stella's Last Chance
Registration # : 63501
Animal DOB : 05/07/2021
Weight : 872
3
LAURALAI BRAMMER
Kiowa, Colorado
Entry# 5507169
Back #1465


Name of Animal : TRM Silver Bells
Registration # : 62460
Animal DOB : 04/22/2021
Weight : 868
4
ADRIAN CASKEY
Pipestone, Minnesota
Entry# 5506393
Back #1472


Name of Animal : PC Gypsy Rose
Registration # : 62,483
Animal DOB : 06/06/2021
Weight :
5
LAUREN COWELL
Ellendale , Minnesota
Entry# 5506163
Back #1474


Name of Animal : Last Chance Karaoke
Registration # : 63,200
Animal DOB : 04/26/2021
Weight :
6
ALEXIS WASHBURN
ELMIRA, New York
Entry# 5504219
Back #1536


Name of Animal : OG Peppermint Patty
Registration # : 61, 356
Animal DOB : 04/17/2021
Weight :
7
KEZIA GOEBEL
Penrose, Colorado
Entry# 5508426
Back #1487


Name of Animal : AM Thistledown’s Stella June
Registration # : 62046
Animal DOB : 06/01/2021
Weight :
8

Class 105

Senior Heifers, calved May 1 - December 31, 2020
PLACING
PEYTON MCCAIG
Eudora, Kansas
Entry# 5508111
Back #1509


Name of Animal : Thistle Farm Harlow
Registration # : 60962
Animal DOB : 06/15/2020
Weight : 950
1
ALEXIS WASHBURN
ELMIRA, New York
Entry# 5504220
Back #1538


Name of Animal : SFF Ona Of Oban
Registration # : 63,069
Animal DOB : 06/09/2020
Weight :
2
BAILEY HAEDRICH
Yakima, Washington
Entry# 5506023
Back #1500


Name of Animal : BDR Timberly
Registration # : 61217
Animal DOB : 09/25/2020
Weight :
3

Class 106

Senior Heifers, calved January 1 - April 30, 2020
PLACING
EASTON SILVA
Greeley, Colorado
Entry# 5508844
Back #1531


Name of Animal : Silva’s Special Bazel
Registration # : 60415
Animal DOB : 04/12/0
Weight :
1
HANNAH NORRIS
Evergreen , Colorado
Entry# 5504935
Back #1515


Name of Animal : GNH Darleen
Registration # : 62113
Animal DOB : 04/26/2020
Weight : 1100
2

Class 201

Junior Showmanship (ages 8 - 12)
PLACING
KAMRYN CARDEN
Sheridan, Wyoming
Entry# 5504170
Back #1470


1
ADRIAN CASKEY
Pipestone, Minnesota
Entry# 5506397
Back #1471


2
LAURALAI BRAMMER
Kiowa, Colorado
Entry# 5507106
Back #1466


3
WRENLEY SILVA
Greeley, Colorado
Entry# 5508850
Back #1533


4
ADELYN SUNDSTROM
Brady, Nebraska
Entry# 5507398
Back #1535


5
SOPHIA ELIZONDO
Hartman, Arkansas
Entry# 5504844
Back #1484


6
LEIGHTON DEMUTH
York, Nebraska
Entry# 5507327
Back #1482


7
BACK TO THE ROOTS
Watkins, Minnesota
Entry# 5504815
Back #1525


8
SPENCER NORRIS
Evergreen , Colorado
Entry# 5504930
Back #1517


9

Class 202

Intermediate Showmanship (ages 13 - 17)
PLACING
COLTIN CROSS
Kennerdell , Pennsylvania
Entry# 5515982
Back #3217


1
LAUREN COWELL
Ellendale , Minnesota
Entry# 5506164
Back #1473


2
EASTON SILVA
Greeley, Colorado
Entry# 5508845
Back #1532


3
ASHTYN DEMUTH
York, Nebraska
Entry# 5507332
Back #1481


5
BAILEY HAEDRICH
Yakima, Washington
Entry# 5506024
Back #1501


6
HANNAH NORRIS
Evergreen , Colorado
Entry# 5504865
Back #1514


7
CLAIRE GRIMES
Waynetown, Indiana
Entry# 5506985
Back #1489


8

Class 203

Senior Showmanship (ages 18 - 21)
PLACING
ASHLYN MORELLI
Elverson, Pennsylvania
Entry# 5515983
Back #3236


1
JULIA WEABER
Harrodsburg, Kentucky
Entry# 5508466
Back #1541


2
MARYN COWELL
Ellendale , Minnesota
Entry# 5506190
Back #1475


3
ALEXIS WASHBURN
ELMIRA, New York
Entry# 5504222
Back #1537


4
PAIGE PROCTOR
Junction City, Wisconsin
Entry# 5514923
Back #1520


5
KEZIA GOEBEL
Penrose, Colorado
Entry# 5508427
Back #1488


6

Award: Champion Senior Showman

ASHLYN MORELLI
Elverson, Pennsylvania
Entry# 5515983
Back #3236


Award: Reserve Champion Senior Showman

JULIA WEABER
Harrodsburg, Kentucky
Entry# 5508466
Back #1541


Award: Champion Intermediate Showman

COLTIN CROSS
Kennerdell , Pennsylvania
Entry# 5515982
Back #3217


Award: Reserve Champion Intermediate Showman

LAUREN COWELL
Ellendale , Minnesota
Entry# 5506164
Back #1473


Award: Champion Junior Showman

KAMRYN CARDEN
Sheridan, Wyoming
Entry# 5504170
Back #1470


Award: Champion Heifer

PEYTON MCCAIG
Eudora, Kansas
Entry# 5508111
Back #1509


Name of Animal : Thistle Farm Harlow
Registration # : 60962
Animal DOB : 06/15/2020
Weight : 950

Award: Reserve Champion Heifer

JULIA WEABER
Harrodsburg, Kentucky
Entry# 5508465
Back #1540


Name of Animal : FSH Yelena (ET,PV,D)
Registration # : 61597
Animal DOB : 01/20/2021
Weight :