Print

106 - Junior Market Swine Program

2022 National Western Stock Show and Rodeo
SHOWMANSHIP - JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP (AGES 9-12 AS OF JANUARY 1, 2023)

Class 001

Junior Showmanship
PLACING
BERKLIE BRASHER
Grandview , Texas
Entry# 5501708


PARKER MOLES
Johnstown, Colorado
Entry# 5501849


ALLIE COOK
KIMBALL, Nebraska
Entry# 5502586


BRISTOL LESKY
Durango, Colorado
Entry# 5502737


ELI ATKISSON
Stockton, Kansas
Entry# 5502937


KATE MCLEMORE
Bradley, Oklahoma
Entry# 5502978


SHEYANNE SHEPARD
SHOSHONI, Wyoming
Entry# 5503021


LEANDER HANSEN
Cheyenne, Wyoming
Entry# 5503173


FLETCHER HANSEN
Cheyenne, Wyoming
Entry# 5503178


BRYSTOL BRUNTON
North English, Iowa
Entry# 5503272


MACY JACOBSON
Osceola, Iowa
Entry# 5503403


CASH SHELTON
Greeley, Colorado
Entry# 5503429


MACYN HODGSON
Greeley, Colorado
Entry# 5503802


ALLISON RUSHTON
Holly, Colorado
Entry# 5503805


LAUREN RUSHTON
Holly, Colorado
Entry# 5503815


KIYA WILLIAMS
Nocona, Texas
Entry# 5504119


TUCKER SEATON
Clovis , New Mexico
Entry# 5504184


KENNEDI QUINT
hillrose, Colorado
Entry# 5504364


KATELYN SINCLAIR
Danville, Indiana
Entry# 5504556


GRADY HILLER
Sheridan, Wyoming
Entry# 5504641


ISABELLA HILLER
Sheridan, Wyoming
Entry# 5504645


AVERY LAYTON
Bend , Oregon
Entry# 5504949


AVERY FUNK
Merino, Colorado
Entry# 5505142


HAYDEN JENNINGS
Levelland, Texas
Entry# 5505177


TENLEY KERBY
Levelland, Texas
Entry# 5505193


KAMLYNN MASON
Montgomery, Texas
Entry# 5505249


MADYSON STEWART
Wisner, Nebraska
Entry# 5505357


KADE ELLICOTT
Greeley, Colorado
Entry# 5505380


JOSHUA CORTESE
Canyon , Texas
Entry# 5505629


LANE STEDJE
Gruver, Texas
Entry# 5505774


KENDALL FISHER
Wylie, Texas
Entry# 5505783


EASTON ZERBACH
Roseburg, Oregon
Entry# 5505879


LEVI YEAROUS
Yuma, Colorado
Entry# 5505938


MAC WALKER
Chickasha, Oklahoma
Entry# 5506012


BRENDAN GROSS
Cleburne, Texas
Entry# 5506038


AVERY MABRY
Weatherford , Texas
Entry# 5506082


REYSE MABRY
Weatherford , Texas
Entry# 5506083


GASTON MUNSON
Roswell, New Mexico
Entry# 5506125


EMERIE CANTRELL
Amarillo, Texas
Entry# 5506140


DALLAS MARTINEZ
Center, Texas
Entry# 5506148


KANNON CALLEY
Unionville , Missouri
Entry# 5506195


COOPER GRAY
Blanchard, Oklahoma
Entry# 5506282


SANTOS OLIVAREZ
Casa , Arizona
Entry# 5506288


COLTEN HERMES
Genoa, Colorado
Entry# 5506507


ADDISON HORTON
Famersville, Texas
Entry# 5506580


CHARLIE LEMOS
Placerville, California
Entry# 5506611


MCKENNA DENSON
Everson , Washington
Entry# 5506660


KYNLEE KAUFMAN
Gering, Nebraska
Entry# 5506682


PIPER POOL
Dalhart, Texas
Entry# 5506701


BRANDON MCDANIEL
Burlingon, Colorado
Entry# 5506751


MCCRAE MACLENNAN
Byers, Colorado
Entry# 5506840


HENRY WEDER
Buffalo, Oklahoma
Entry# 5506870


BRAYDON STUART
Las Cruces, New Mexico
Entry# 5506986


BRYLEIGH BEYERS
Abernathy, Texas
Entry# 5507044


JACEY HILL
Bullard, Texas
Entry# 5507278


COLTER MARTIN
Abernathy, Texas
Entry# 5507340


TATUM GENGO
MANSFIELD, Texas
Entry# 5507553


JAXON DUDLEY
Keenesburg, Colorado
Entry# 5507649


BLAINE GANNON
Delmar , Iowa
Entry# 5507939


HARPER HEIMER
Taylor, Missouri
Entry# 5508093


BLAKLEY BOTTELBERGHE
Stephenville, Texas
Entry# 5508116


BODEE CARRUTHERS
KIMBALL, Nebraska
Entry# 5508228


HADLEY CARRUTHERS
KIMBALL, Nebraska
Entry# 5508248


SHOWMANSHIP - INTERMEDIATE SHOWMANSHIP (AGES 13-16 AS OF JANUARY 1, 2023)

Class 002

Intermediate Showmanship
PLACING
JAKE PRICE
Geneva, Idaho
Entry# 5501865


TREVOR KOCH
Loveland, Colorado
Entry# 5502112


JOSETTE MCCONNELL
Gurley, Nebraska
Entry# 5502318


KARLINA TANIN
Franktown, Colorado
Entry# 5502410


TREY COOK
Kimball, Nebraska
Entry# 5502581


WYATT COOK
Kimball, Nebraska
Entry# 5502582


RUTLEY HANSEN
Cheyenne, Wyoming
Entry# 5503166


DREW JACOBSON
Osceola, Iowa
Entry# 5503408


TRIPP KAYSER
Eaton, co, Colorado
Entry# 5503709


RIDGE KAYSER
Eaton, Colorado
Entry# 5503715


MADDYSEN LAPP
Wray, Colorado
Entry# 5503728


ADDISON HODGSON
Greeley, Colorado
Entry# 5503792


ABBEY NEWBERN
Laramie, Wyoming
Entry# 5503893


RILYNN KIMBLE
montrose, Colorado
Entry# 5503928


SERENITY BURKETT
Hillsdale , Wyoming
Entry# 5504007


KINDAL SHACKELFORD
Sulphur Springs, Texas
Entry# 5504034


PAIGHTON ROMSA
Albin, Wyoming
Entry# 5504042


MEGAN OTIS
EMIGRANT, Montana
Entry# 5504068


JOSIE FELTON
El Reno, Oklahoma
Entry# 5504089


COLBY AVERY
Burns, Wyoming
Entry# 5504284


ELLIE DAVIS
Franktown, Colorado
Entry# 5504495


GAVIN SINCLAIR
Danville, Indiana
Entry# 5504539


CADEN BANGERT
Fort lupton , Colorado
Entry# 5504601


LUCAS BOWLING
Sheldon, Missouri
Entry# 5504610


EMMA BANGERT
Loma, Colorado
Entry# 5504621


CAMBRYN GRATZ
Canyon, Texas
Entry# 5504707


RYLEE MCDANIEL
Ira, Texas
Entry# 5504732


MESA MCDANIEL
Ira, Texas
Entry# 5504745


EMMA AYERS
Whiteface, Texas
Entry# 5505110


MCKINLEY TUCKER
LEVELLAND, Texas
Entry# 5505213


LUKE GRESHAM
Levelland , Texas
Entry# 5505216


HADLIE JENNINGS
Levelland, Texas
Entry# 5505217


BRAYLIE BAKER
Whiteface, Texas
Entry# 5505219


KADEN MASON
Montgomery, Texas
Entry# 5505250


GRANT GOSNEY
Fairview , Oklahoma
Entry# 5505289


AMELIA KRISPINSKY
Pleasant Plains, Illinois
Entry# 5505293


GRAYDON WARREN
Franktown, Colorado
Entry# 5505403


KASEN STRAMEL
Winona , Kansas
Entry# 5505411


LILLY WILSON
MAPLE HILL, Kansas
Entry# 5505437


ASHLYNN JOHNSON
Kersey, Colorado
Entry# 5505457


AVERY SEIBERT
Strasburg, Colorado
Entry# 5505548


RYAN COX
Haskell, Texas
Entry# 5505569


ADALYNN PEUGH
Ackerly , Texas
Entry# 5505604


LANDON CHARLES
Flagler, Colorado
Entry# 5505694


CARTER DEBORD
Iowa, Louisiana
Entry# 5505713


MORGAN WAGNER
Canton, Illinois
Entry# 5505737


JENNA MELSNESS
Klamath Falls , Oregon
Entry# 5505781


ARCHER ALBRACHT
bushland, Texas
Entry# 5505896


HANNAH SLATE
Atwater, California
Entry# 5505926


KYLA CORTESE
Canyon , Texas
Entry# 5506227


KENLEY KROHN
LAMESA, Texas
Entry# 5506268


LANDRY GRAY
Blanchard, Oklahoma
Entry# 5506292


GADSON JERVIS
Blanchard, Oklahoma
Entry# 5506336


QUENTIN MULLENHOFF
Leigh, Nebraska
Entry# 5506474


GABRIELLE HERMES
Genoa, Colorado
Entry# 5506491


JACK LINDLEY
Chualar , California
Entry# 5506593


GRACE CURRY
Denair, California
Entry# 5506649


DREW KAUFMAN
Gering, Nebraska
Entry# 5506684


ELLIE STEVENS
Eaton , Colorado
Entry# 5506775


KIRSTEN NORTON
Blanchard, Oklahoma
Entry# 5506858


HALLIE HERREL
Minco, Oklahoma
Entry# 5506909


LISTEN MACHAC
Hillsboro, Texas
Entry# 5506918


BRYNLEE EDWARDS
Idalou, Texas
Entry# 5506948


MAKENZIE CONSAUL
Center, Colorado
Entry# 5507025


PEYTON FOSTER
Las Cruces , New Mexico
Entry# 5507045


AVA STUART
Las Cruces, New Mexico
Entry# 5507062


ADDISON ADAMS
Farmersville , Texas
Entry# 5507088


CAYDENCE BUTLER
PERRYTON, Texas
Entry# 5507162


PAYTON MONTGOMERY
Bayfield, Colorado
Entry# 5507228


CAUY CRAIG
Adair , Oklahoma
Entry# 5507708


CALEB ZOOK
philadelphia, Missouri
Entry# 5507735


MARLEY SUTTON
Uniontown, Kansas
Entry# 5507855


MCKINLEY SUTTON
Uniontown, Kansas
Entry# 5507862


ASHTON NAGEL
Craig, Colorado
Entry# 5507913


GAGE WINTERS
Altus , Oklahoma
Entry# 5508005


DILLON IVIE
Duchesne, Utah
Entry# 5508058


BROOKLYN IVIE
Duchesne, Utah
Entry# 5508069


MAX HEIMER
Taylor, Missouri
Entry# 5508092


RYDER-BABY BLUE SHOW PIGS HALLEY
Brush, Colorado
Entry# 5508233


MACIE TIMOTHY
Woodland, California
Entry# 5508309


MEKHI COCHRAN
Shepherd, Montana
Entry# 5508394


CALLAN EDGAR
Albany, Texas
Entry# 5509013


COLTER EDGAR
Albany, Texas
Entry# 5509020


TATUM GRADY
Albany, Texas
Entry# 5509025


REESE HUFFAKER
Hale Center, Texas
Entry# 5509333


SHOWMANSHIP - SENIOR SHOWMANSHIP (AGES 17-19 AS OF JANUARY 1, 2023)

Class 003

Senior Showmanship
PLACING
NICOLETTE HASH
Conroe, Texas
Entry# 5502527


RUBEN PRICE
Geneva, Idaho
Entry# 5502732


RILEY STUECKER
West Point, Iowa
Entry# 5503348


CAMBRYN OWEN
Berthoud , Colorado
Entry# 5503609


DELANEY HEMMING
Sherman, Texas
Entry# 5503644


AVERY KIMBLE
MONTROSE, Colorado
Entry# 5503932


ETHAN PEDERSEN
Rock Rapids, Iowa
Entry# 5504132


SAVANNAH LOOSE
hillrose, Colorado
Entry# 5504345


JACK DAVIS
Franktown, Colorado
Entry# 5504511


CANON ROSSER
Canyon, Texas
Entry# 5504999


LANDON CORYELL
Burlington, Colorado
Entry# 5505200


TAYLOR BALES
Palisade, Colorado
Entry# 5505256


HUNTER STEVENS
Laveen, Arizona
Entry# 5505320


KAITLYNN DEBLOCK
Aledo, Illinois
Entry# 5505373


JACK RITTER
Beemer, Nebraska
Entry# 5505426


KENLEY COX
Haskell, Texas
Entry# 5505563


ASHLYNN PEUGH
Ackerly , Texas
Entry# 5505603


CASEY TUXHORN
Loveland, Colorado
Entry# 5505642


CASH DEAN
Ovalo, Texas
Entry# 5505666


BRAELYN POINTER
Littlefield, Texas
Entry# 5505786


CARLA SUMMERS
Cleburne, Texas
Entry# 5505816


CHANDLER LOWES
Anderson, Indiana
Entry# 5505831


ABIGAIL MARIE ALBRACHT
bushland, Texas
Entry# 5505876


MADISON WOOLERY
Liberty Hil, Texas
Entry# 5506007


DALLIN REDD
Spanish Fork , Utah
Entry# 5506175


COLTON BURNS
Blanchard, Oklahoma
Entry# 5506245


CALLIE SILCO
New Braunfels, Texas
Entry# 5506465


SYDNEY VAUGHN
HENDERSON, Colorado
Entry# 5506632


HALLE HAWKINS
Livingston, Texas
Entry# 5506768


BAX EDWARDS
Idalou, Texas
Entry# 5506940


KYLE ODELL
Napa, California
Entry# 5507206


CALEB HAND
Bullard, Texas
Entry# 5507283


HUNTER HAND
Bullard, Texas
Entry# 5507284


BRODY NEWBURN
Bullard, Texas
Entry# 5507286


ANN MARIE THRASHER
Henderson, Texas
Entry# 5507289


SHEREE RUSSELL
Holdrege, Nebraska
Entry# 5507532


ALLISON STONEBARGER
PATTERSON, California
Entry# 5507667


MYLES LEE
Quincy, Washington
Entry# 5508189


JESSE PIGOTT
Sunrise Beach, Texas
Entry# 5508201


COLE JOHNSON
Natchitoches , Louisiana
Entry# 5508264


LILY FORD
Weslaco, Texas
Entry# 5508356


CORA FORD
Weslaco, Texas
Entry# 5508360


ANNA FRANKE
Covington, Oklahoma
Entry# 5508493


Junior Market Swine Awards

Award: Grand Champion Junior Market Swine





Award: Reserve Grand Champion Junior Market Swine





Award: Champion Junior Market Swine Premier Exhibitor





Award: Reserve Champion Junior Market Swine Premier Exhibitor





Award: Champion Junior Market Swine Young Premier Exhibitor





Award: Grand Champion Premier Exhibitor





Award: Sale Animal