Print

103 - Junior Market Beef Program

2022 National Western Stock Show and Rodeo
SHOWMANSHIP - JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP (AGES 9-12 AS OF JANUARY 1, 2023)

Class 001

Junior Showmanship
PLACING
TENLEY WEATHERS
Yuma, Colorado
Entry# 5501871


CLAIRE COLLINS
Chattanooga, Oklahoma
Entry# 5501940


BRYNN KINTZLE
EPWORTH, Iowa
Entry# 5503409


CHARLEE JONES
Gridley, Illinois
Entry# 5503446


TATUM DEPORTER
Briggsdale, Colorado
Entry# 5503859


REAGAN RODGERS
Savannah, Missouri
Entry# 5504241


MORGAN WILL
Wiota, Iowa
Entry# 5504302


BAILEY DANNER
Muscatine, Iowa
Entry# 5504662


RHYLEE RODGERS
Searsboro, Iowa
Entry# 5504676


PARKER SHALLA
Riverside, Iowa
Entry# 5504979


MASON SHALLA
Riverside, Iowa
Entry# 5504980


KUTTER PRINZ
West Point , Nebraska
Entry# 5505041


BELLA KRATZER
Ulysses, Kansas
Entry# 5505672


MATILYN LAUTNER
Adel, Iowa
Entry# 5505955


CHARLIE TUSA
Reagan, Texas
Entry# 5506218


MIRANDA HANSEN
Checotah, Oklahoma
Entry# 5506456


JETT JAMES
Van Alstyne, Texas
Entry# 5506468


ACE JAMES
Van Alstyne, Texas
Entry# 5506475


HADLEY DUNKLAU
Wayne, Nebraska
Entry# 5506731


WYATT DUNKLAU
Wayne, Nebraska
Entry# 5506736


CAMDEN WELP
Vernon, Colorado
Entry# 5506899


SADIE WYNNE
Newcastle, Oklahoma
Entry# 5507038


SAMUEL STAFFORD
Westcliffe , Colorado
Entry# 5507050


MAKINLEY POHLMAN
Barneveld , Wisconsin
Entry# 5507495


KINSLEY BREMER
Fullerton, Nebraska
Entry# 5507769


MORGAN HULS
St Joseph, Illinois
Entry# 5507879


MATTIE EAVERS
Middlebrook, Virginia
Entry# 5507900


KADEN EGGLI
Pine Bluffs, Wyoming
Entry# 5507948


CYLER YEAGER
Fairfield, Montana
Entry# 5508013


JACE TAYLOR
Blue Earth, Minnesota
Entry# 5508020


MADDOX SEWELL
Plant City, Florida
Entry# 5508185


VIENNA SELLS-JAIME
Omaha, Nebraska
Entry# 5508194


SHOWMANSHIP - INTERMEDIATE SHOWMANSHIP (AGES 13-16 AS OF JANUARY 1, 2023)

Class 002

Intermediate Showmanship
PLACING
SHELBY JOHNSTON
Rhodes, Iowa
Entry# 5501719


CARLY WHEELER
Templeton, California
Entry# 5501805


CADY CORY
Joshua, Texas
Entry# 5501884


DESTINY POTTER
Mabank, Texas
Entry# 5501903


CIERRA COLLINS
Chattanooga, Oklahoma
Entry# 5501934


KAIDYN KASUN
Wheatland, Wyoming
Entry# 5502109


DREW JACOBSON
Osceola, Iowa
Entry# 5502276


DYLAN MANNING
Waukee, Iowa
Entry# 5502315


PEYTON BAKER
Hayden, Colorado
Entry# 5502493


KARIS WATERMAN
Anderson, Indiana
Entry# 5502588


SHAWN ROTHE
Greeley, Colorado
Entry# 5502600


CAMDEN HESS
STRASBURG, Colorado
Entry# 5502809


KADE SCHWEITZER
Wellington , Colorado
Entry# 5502942


KINLEE RATHMANN
Slaton, Texas
Entry# 5502977


CAMI MILLER
El Dorado, Kansas
Entry# 5503039


ANDREW KEENAN KUTZENBERGER
College station, Texas
Entry# 5503141


MADISON MCINTOSH
Wheatland, Wyoming
Entry# 5503292


LINDIE CARPENTER
Paradise, Texas
Entry# 5503504


JOB KNIGHT
Larkspur, Colorado
Entry# 5503522


AVA NOONAN
Bernard, Iowa
Entry# 5503670


KAYLA METZGER
Estancia, New Mexico
Entry# 5503717


CHASE MARTIN
Wellfleet, Nebraska
Entry# 5503855


CASH VOEGELE
Lennox, South Dakota
Entry# 5503940


AVERY SCHROEDER
Miami, Missouri
Entry# 5503967


QUENTIN ROSS HARWOOD
Geyser , Montana
Entry# 5504064


HARLEE HENNEY
Angola, Indiana
Entry# 5504157


PAYTON RODGERS
Savannah, Missouri
Entry# 5504202


MARCEY BAILEY
Creston, Iowa
Entry# 5504209


LUCAS LEEFERS
Edgerton, Missouri
Entry# 5504276


TREVOR WILLIAMS
Riverton, Wyoming
Entry# 5504279


ADAM MILLER
Gridley, Illinois
Entry# 5504304


KOLBY MORRIS
Idalia, Colorado
Entry# 5505004


HADLEY HENDRICKSON
Farmland, Indiana
Entry# 5505154


KADEN MASON
Montgomery, Texas
Entry# 5505252


TREY GORETSKA
Corydon, Iowa
Entry# 5505342


COPPER POPELKA
Levelland, Texas
Entry# 5505505


CASEY MIDCAP
Wray, Colorado
Entry# 5505518


JAKE KING
Cope, Colorado
Entry# 5505555


KADE GENSINI
Hennepin , Illinois
Entry# 5505617


KENZIE NEVE
Albany, Texas
Entry# 5505756


TAYLOR GLOVER
Elgin, Oklahoma
Entry# 5505807


JACK WALTER
Creston, Iowa
Entry# 5506043


DALTON LUKAVSKY
Russell, Iowa
Entry# 5506199


GEORGIA TUSA
REAGAN, Texas
Entry# 5506210


KATELYN SHIMIC
GERING, Nebraska
Entry# 5506240


RYLEE VOHS
moville, Iowa
Entry# 5506247


BRAEDON CALLIS
Minco , Oklahoma
Entry# 5506399


CASH GORETSKA
Abilene , Texas
Entry# 5506706


RILEE JOSEPH
Berthoud, Colorado
Entry# 5506851


BROCK WELP
Vernon, Colorado
Entry# 5506896


PAISLEY LAUTNER
Jefferson, Iowa
Entry# 5507224


KAYLIN EZELL
buffalo, Texas
Entry# 5507244


CADE STRATMAN
West Point, Nebraska
Entry# 5507472


KIERA BREMER
Fullerton, Nebraska
Entry# 5507751


CARRTER EAVERS
Middlebrook, Virginia
Entry# 5507896


EMILY DINGLER
Brownsboro , Texas
Entry# 5507909


KELTON ARTHUR
Stillwater , Oklahoma
Entry# 5508283


CAILYN HUSMANN
Muscatine, Iowa
Entry# 5508313


KOBI KIRBY
Muleshoe, Texas
Entry# 5508336


EMILIE SKIPPEN
Sherwood Park, Alberta
Entry# 5508481


SHOWMANSHIP - SENIOR SHOWMANSHIP (AGES 17-19 AS OF JANUARY 1, 2023)

Class 003

Senior Showmanship
PLACING
TY DAVIS
Rathdrum, Idaho
Entry# 5502247


MADISON MULLINEX
GRANBY, Colorado
Entry# 5502309


DALTON SHANKS
Colfax, Iowa
Entry# 5502669


TRISTAN HIMES
Sterling City, Texas
Entry# 5502852


REESE RENATI
Petaluma, California
Entry# 5502872


CALLIE BENNETT
Hope, New Mexico
Entry# 5503189


CHARLIE HUDGINS
Mannford, Oklahoma
Entry# 5503195


CAMERON HIEMSTRA
Knoxville, Iowa
Entry# 5503254


KYLEE RUNDGREN
Tomball, Texas
Entry# 5503495


WYLIE SCHWEBACH
Mcintosh, New Mexico
Entry# 5503520


ISABELLE LOWRY
Helena, Montana
Entry# 5503645


CARLEY KINTZLE
EPWORTH, Iowa
Entry# 5504067


REGAN SUDDETH
Mineral Point, Wisconsin
Entry# 5504168


ANSLEY LEE MARONDE
Sarcoxie, Missouri
Entry# 5504408


WILL WARD
Orland, California
Entry# 5504431


JORDAN HAMILL
Hagerman, New Mexico
Entry# 5504679


GREGORY CASH BLACK
Vega, Texas
Entry# 5504692


BRODY BLACK
Vega, Texas
Entry# 5504694


HAILEY BARE
Culver, Oregon
Entry# 5504805


ADDISYN ALBERS
Wisner, Nebraska
Entry# 5504851


AVEN HORN
Anson, Texas
Entry# 5504872


AVERY SHALLA
Riverside, Iowa
Entry# 5504974


KYLIE KUNZLER
Park Valley, Utah
Entry# 5505013


ANISTON PATSCHKE
Lubbock, Texas
Entry# 5505079


GRADY CHAPLIN
weatherford, Oklahoma
Entry# 5505117


CIANNA DIEDRICH
Hortonville, Wisconsin
Entry# 5505125


WILLIAM WALL
Idalou, Texas
Entry# 5505276


BRADIE MIDCAP
Wray, Colorado
Entry# 5505516


TYE MARTINEZ
Loving , New Mexico
Entry# 5505547


TYSON GORETSKA
Corydon, Iowa
Entry# 5505698


JAXON WALKER
Greeley , Colorado
Entry# 5505740


TOMMY GLOVER
Elgin, Oklahoma
Entry# 5505818


KENDALL GEIST
Madera, California
Entry# 5505866


MORGAN KELLY
Algona, Iowa
Entry# 5505868


KIRSTEN BEZNER
Texline, Texas
Entry# 5505907


LOGAN COGBURN
La Salle, Colorado
Entry# 5505992


LANE VANN
Normangee, Texas
Entry# 5506377


JACKSON ALLEN
Mitchell, Nebraska
Entry# 5506401


NICHOLAS HERMES
Genoa, Colorado
Entry# 5506467


HARRISON BLAY
Suffield, Ohio
Entry# 5506586


CHASE ANDERSON
Boone, Iowa
Entry# 5506696


HAYLEY JARCK
Fairmount, Indiana
Entry# 5506756


ANDREW JARCK
Fairmount, Indiana
Entry# 5506759


TYLER LEE
Durand, Illinois
Entry# 5506797


CAROLINE MUNSON
shallowater, Texas
Entry# 5506902


RYDER KLAASSEN
Hydro, Oklahoma
Entry# 5507008


KANSAS LANGE
Garfield, Kansas
Entry# 5507079


KLAYTON BREMER
Redfield, Iowa
Entry# 5507148


JUSTIN PFANNEBECKER
LaSalle, Colorado
Entry# 5507166


RAYLIE EZELL
buffalo, Texas
Entry# 5507226


JAXSON CROMEANS
Grandview , Texas
Entry# 5507280


JIMMY TIBBITS
Mineral Point, Wisconsin
Entry# 5507533


NASH RICHARDSON
Yuma, Colorado
Entry# 5507664


LEA RICHARDSON
Yuma, Colorado
Entry# 5507671


KIRBIE EVANS
LIVINGSTON, Texas
Entry# 5508145


REMINGTIN BRUMBAUGH
Laotto, Indiana
Entry# 5513042


Junior Market Beef Awards

Award: Grand Champion Market Beef





Award: Reserve Grand Champion Market Beef





Award: Champion Junior Market Beef Premier Exhibitor





Award: Reserve Champion Junior Market Beef Premier Exhibitor





Award: Champion Junior Market Beef Young Premier Exhibitor





Award: Grand Champion Premier Exhibitor





Award: Sale Animal